Cream of the Crop CSA | New York City
Who We Are
Newsletters
Events
Farmer Notes
Our Produce
Optional Shares
Delivery Services
Volunteer Sign-Up
Recipes
Join
FAQs
Contact Us
Sign Up For Shifts - Summer/Fall 2021
1. Make sure you have read what is required of you on the previous volunteer information page.
2. Select your volunteer date/s from the chart below. All dates highlighted in green are available.
3. Fill in the information below then press "Register" to sign up.

NOTE: It is important for you to provide a phone number (cell phone preferred) where you can be reached the day of your shift in case of any last minute changes; or if you are late, a site coordinator may need to call. It's up to mother nature when the season starts, we will contact you if there are any changes to your selected dates. Thank you!

Physical Limitations: Please provide any physical limitations in the message box below.

Registered Member: If you are not the registered member, please tell us your name in the bottom box and use the registered member's first/last name in those fields.

First Name (member):
Last Name (member):
Email:
Phone:
Physical limitations?
Registered Member?:
Image Text: (it's all upper case)
Select the dates from the chart that are available (green):
DATE
TIME
STATUS
VOLUNTEER NAME
Volunteer
  June 21 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available F. Black
  June 21 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available D. Alcaly
  June 21 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available M. Perleoni
  June 21 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available L. Kelly
  June 21 6:00 - 8 Not Available T. Dobsevage
  June 21 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available M. Perleoni
  June 21 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available J. Pulupa
  June 28 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available F. Black
  June 28 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available M. Zazhytska
  June 28 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available R. Rosenkranz
  June 28 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available D. Romano
  June 28 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available J. Hobbs Pifer
  June 28 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available R. Rosenkranz
  July 5 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available T. McEvoy
July 5 2:30 - 4:30 Available  
  July 5 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available J. Fischer
  July 5 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available M. Perleoni
  July 5 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available S. Moss
  July 5 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available M. Zazhytska
  July 12 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available R. Rosenkranz
  July 12 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available O. Laird
  July 12 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available M. Lavelle
  July 12 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available N. Messer
  July 12 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available J. Hobbs Pifer
  July 12 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available D. Giberti
  July 19 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available F. Black
  July 19 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available T. McEvoy
  July 19 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available F. Firke
  July 19 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available J. Pulupa
  July 19 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available J. DIAMOND
  July 19 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available J. Hobbs Pifer
  July 26 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available M. Zazhytska
  July 26 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available A. Boskovich
  July 26 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available Y. Bacal
  July 26 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available N. Messer
  July 26 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available J. DIAMOND
  July 26 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available A. Flynn
  August 2 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available S. Moss
  August 2 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available V. Cabrera
  August 2 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available M. Barkai
  August 2 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available C. Kirkman
  August 2 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available M. Lavelle
  August 2 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available J. Pulupa
  August 9 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available M. Lavelle
  August 9 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available N. Messer
  August 9 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available V. Cabrera
  August 9 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available L. Rosenthal
  August 9 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available L. Rosenthal
  August 9 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available A. Stone
  August 16 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available C. Tanigawa
  August 16 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available C. Tanigawa
  August 16 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available J. Fischer
  August 16 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available A. Stone
  August 16 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available A. Heyman
  August 16 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available B. Anderson
  August 23 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available V. Wagner
  August 23 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available V. Wagner
  August 23 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available Y. Bacal
  August 23 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available J. Corelli
  August 23 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available S. Moss
  August 23 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available l. mcgarry
  August 30 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available T. McEvoy
  August 30 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available A. Abramoff
  August 30 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available A. Abramoff
  August 30 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available J. Brzowsky
  August 30 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available l. mcgarry
  August 30 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available A. Heyman
  September 2 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available N. Available
  September 2 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available N. Available
  September 6 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available G. Silver
  September 6 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available L. Solomon
  September 6 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available J. Fischer
  September 6 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available A. Patel
  September 6 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available L. Kelly
  September 6 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available g. silver
  September 13 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available C. Schloder
  September 13 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available M. Kleijn
  September 13 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available J. Farley
  September 13 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available J. Farley
  September 13 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available F. Firke
  September 13 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available S. Stevens
  September 20 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available T. Jarzynka
  September 20 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available S. Jarzynka
  September 20 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available M. Mank
  September 20 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available A. Patel
  September 20 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available A. Flynn
  September 20 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available t. dobsevage
  September 27 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available C. Tanigawa
  September 27 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available C. Tanigawa
  September 27 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available M. Mank
  September 27 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available A. Kempinski
  September 27 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available C. O'Meally
  September 27 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available J. Lopez
  October 4 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available T. Huynh
  October 4 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available g. silver
  October 4 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available O. Laird
  October 4 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available N. Available
  October 4 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available N. Available
  October 4 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available N. Available
  October 4 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available M. Barkai
  October 4 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available A. Boskovich
October 4 6:00 - 8:00 Available  
October 11 2:30 - 4:30 Available  
October 11 2:30 - 4:30 Available  
  October 11 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available J. Kruger
  October 11 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available E. Kantor
  October 11 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available S. Grillo
  October 11 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available W. Shu
  October 18 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available S. Jarzynka
  October 18 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available W. Rose
  October 18 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available M. Kleijn
  October 18 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available E. Kantor
  October 18 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available M. Monicatti
  October 18 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available J. Kruger
  October 18 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available F. Firke
  October 18 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available A. Boskovich
October 18 6:00 - 8:00 Available  
October 25 2:30 - 4:30 Available  
October 25 2:30 - 4:30 Available  
  October 25 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available M. Monicatti
  October 25 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available M. Wolaver
  October 25 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available A. Flynn
October 25 6:00 - 8:00 Available  
November 1 2:30 - 4:30 Available  
November 1 2:30 - 4:30 Available  
November 1 2:30 - 4:30 Available  
November 1 4:15 - 6:15 Available  
November 1 4:15 - 6:15 Available  
November 1 4:15 - 6:15 Available  
  November 1 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available W. Rose
  November 1 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available J. Gore
November 1 6:00 - 8:00 Available  
  November 8 2:30 - 4:30 Not Available T. Jarzynka
November 8 2:30 - 4:30 Available  
  November 8 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available B. Anselmi
November 8 4:15 - 6:15 Available  
  November 8 6:00 - 8:00 Not Available L. Solomon
November 8 6:00 - 8:00 Available  
November 15 2:30 - 4:30 Available  
November 15 2:30 - 4:30 Available  
November 15 2:30 - 4:30 Available  
  November 15 4:15 - 6:15 Not Available M. Wolaver
November 15 4:15 - 6:15 Available  
November 15 4:15 - 6:15 Available  
November 15 6:00 - 8:00 Available  
November 15 6:00 - 8:00 Available  
November 15 6:00 - 8:00 Available  
BACK TO TOP