Cream of the Crop CSA | New York City
Who We Are
Newsletters
Events
Farmer Notes
Our Produce
Optional Shares
Delivery Services
Volunteer Sign-Up
Recipes
Join
FAQs
Contact Us
Sign Up For Shifts - Summer/Fall 2018
1. Make sure you have read what is required of you on the previous volunteer information page.
2. Select your volunteer date/s from the chart below. All dates highlighted in green are available.
3. Fill in the information below then press "Register" to sign up.

NOTE: It is important for you to provide a phone number (cell phone preferred) where you can be reached the day of your shift in case of any last minute changes; or if you are late, a site coordinator may need to call. It's up to mother nature when the season starts, we will contact you if there are any changes to your selected dates. Thank you!

Physical Limitations: Please provide any physical limitations in the message box below.

Registered Member: If you are not the registered member, please tell us your name in the bottom box and use the registered member's first/last name in those fields.

First Name (member):
Last Name (member):
Email:
Phone:
Physical limitations?
Registered Member?:
Image Text: (it's all upper case)
Select the dates from the chart that are available (green):
DATE
TIME
STATUS
VOLUNTEER NAME
Volunteer
  June 12 2:30-4:15 Not Available D. McDonnell
  June 12 2:30-4:15 Not Available C. Chee
  June 12 4:15-6:15 Not Available D. Leibowitz
  June 12 4:15-6:15 Not Available D. Leibowitz
  June 12 4:15-6:15 Not Available L. Temes
  June 12 4:15-6:15 Not Available J. Goldfein
  June 12 4:15-6:15 Not Available D. Mazer
  June 12 6:15-8:00 Not Available A. Crabtree-Hannigan
  June 12 6:15-8:00 Not Available E. Shaw
  June 12 6:15-8:00 Not Available T. Dona
  June 12 6:15-8:00 Not Available T. Dona
  June 12 6:15-8:00 Not Available T. Babic Maloney
  June 19 2:30-4:15 Not Available D. McDonnell
  June 19 2:30-4:15 Not Available B. Gemino
  June 19 4:15-6:15 Not Available B. Gemino
  June 19 4:15-6:15 Not Available J. Goldfein
  June 19 4:15-6:15 Not Available J. Arenstein
  June 19 4:15-6:15 Not Available M. Lamonaca
  June 19 4:15-6:15 Not Available M. Lamonaca
  June 19 6:15-8:00 Not Available M. Mandl Guffy
  June 19 6:15-8:00 Not Available I. Guffy
  June 19 6:15-8:00 Not Available E. Shaw
  June 19 6:15-8:00 Not Available C. Litherland
  June 19 6:15-8:00 Not Available S. McCabe
  June 26 2:30-4:15 Not Available D. McDonnell
  June 26 2:30-4:15 Not Available H. Smirnoff
  June 26 4:15-6:15 Not Available B. GEMINO
  June 26 4:15-6:15 Not Available L. Carrier
  June 26 4:15-6:15 Not Available K. Hui
  June 26 4:15-6:15 Not Available M. Kukelhaus
  June 26 4:15-6:15 Not Available J. Cuccaro
  June 26 6:15-8:00 Not Available M. Nisen
  June 26 6:15-8:00 Not Available M. Nisen
  June 26 6:15-8:00 Not Available L. Carrier
  June 26 6:15-8:00 Not Available L. Carrier
  June 26 6:15-8:00 Not Available E. Shaw
  July 10 2:30-4:15 Not Available C. Chee
  July 10 2:30-4:15 Not Available B. Ludwig
  July 10 2:30-4:15 Not Available M. Kukelhaus
  July 10 4:15-6:15 Not Available J. Goldfein
  July 10 4:15-6:15 Not Available W. Marshall
  July 10 4:15-6:15 Not Available C. Chee
  July 10 4:15-6:15 Not Available J. Cuccaro
  July 10 4:15-6:15 Not Available L. Kopecky
  July 10 6:15-8:00 Not Available M. Nisen
  July 10 6:15-8:00 Not Available J. Mah
  July 10 6:15-8:00 Not Available S. Flynn
  July 10 6:15-8:00 Not Available C. Litherland
  July 10 6:15-8:00 Not Available C. Litherland
  July 17 2:30-4:15 Not Available R. Berkowitz
  July 17 2:30-4:15 Not Available B. Ludwig
  July 17 2:30-4:15 Not Available V. Penney
  July 17 4:15-6:15 Not Available L. Temes
  July 17 4:15-6:15 Not Available R. Berkowitz
  July 17 4:15-6:15 Not Available L. Janecka
  July 17 4:15-6:15 Not Available L. Montemayor
  July 17 4:15-6:15 Not Available J. Cuccaro
  July 17 6:15-8:00 Not Available J. Mah
  July 17 6:15-8:00 Not Available A. Crabtree-Hannigan
  July 17 6:15-8:00 Not Available T. Dona
  July 17 6:15-8:00 Not Available R. Berkowitz
  July 17 6:15-8:00 Not Available A. Flynn
  July 24 2:30-4:15 Not Available B. Ludwig
  July 24 2:30-4:15 Not Available M. Kukelhaus
  July 24 2:30-4:15 Not Available J. LeBreton
  July 24 4:15-6:15 Not Available M. Kremin
  July 24 4:15-6:15 Not Available M. Kremin
  July 24 4:15-6:15 Not Available J. Arenstein
  July 24 4:15-6:15 Not Available D. Alpert
  July 24 4:15-6:15 Not Available J. LeBreton
  July 24 6:15-8:00 Not Available S. McCabe
  July 24 6:15-8:00 Not Available S. McCabe
  July 24 6:15-8:00 Not Available J. Heim
  July 24 6:15-8:00 Not Available J. Mansfield
  July 24 6:15-8:00 Not Available A. Morrison
  July 31 2:30-4:15 Not Available J. LeBreton
  July 31 2:30-4:15 Not Available L. Solomon
  July 31 2:30-4:15 Not Available T. Babic Maloney
  July 31 4:15-6:15 Not Available J. Arenstein
  July 31 4:15-6:15 Not Available L. Montemayor
  July 31 4:15-6:15 Not Available D. Alpert
  July 31 4:15-6:15 Not Available S. Fine
  July 31 4:15-6:15 Not Available D. Mazer
  July 31 6:15-8:00 Not Available L. Ebin
  July 31 6:15-8:00 Not Available J. Mah
  July 31 6:15-8:00 Not Available R. Ward
  July 31 6:15-8:00 Not Available J. Heim
  July 31 6:15-8:00 Not Available A. Flynn
BACK TO TOP